CVR 40362495Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HjørringFounded 21 Mar 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+36.7% on 2024
Result
+292.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
288.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Østgaard Invest ApSCVR 40388796, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2019
Henrik Østgaardsince 21 Mar 2019
CVR 40388796100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Mar 2019 to 29 Mar 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Østgaard Invest ApS, since 29 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40388796Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wind360 ApS, since 29 Mar 2019
This company
Wind360 ApS
CVR 40362495
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,424 | 1,116 | 1,043 | 956 | 1,306 |
| Operating profit | +579 | +219 | +122 | -51 | +380 |
| Result for the year | +449 | +162 | +58 | -55 | +293 |
| Equity | 750 | 213 | 121 | -4 | 288 |
| Total assets | 946 | 699 | 708 | 388 | 576 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 59.2% | -21.6% | -6.6% | -8.4% | 36.7% |
| EBITDA | 589 | 239 | 243 | -51 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 41.3% | 21.4% | 23.3% | -5.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -461 | -187 | 127 | 33 | -222 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 0.5x | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 139.7% | 108% | 66.5% | -28.6%note 3 | 634% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 101note 4 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -736 | 179 | 427 | 202 | -233 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024526271Høngårds Ager 69, 9800 Hjørring