CVR 40362479Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)VærløseFounded 20 Mar 2019
Revenue
27K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
160.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024526239Skovgårds Alle 97, 3500 Værløse
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Econuova ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexForsmann Holding ApSCVR 40360549, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2019
Karl Steen Forsmannsince 20 Mar 2019
CVR 40360549100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of votes20 Jul 2020 to 1 Oct 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Forsmann Holding ApS, since 20 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40360549Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Econuova ApS, since 20 Mar 2019
This company
Econuova ApS
CVR 40362479
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 84 | 40 | 40 | Not reported | 27 |
| Gross profit | 84 | Not reported | Not reported | 27 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +69 | +28 | -11 | +13 | +6 |
| Result for the year | +53 | +22 | -11 | +16 | +4 |
| Equity | 109 | 145 | 135 | 156 | 161 |
| Total assets | 126 | 145 | 135 | 156 | 161 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 108.1% | -52.7% | -1.1% | Not reported | 0.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 81.2% | 71% | -27.3% | Not reported | 20.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -11 | 27 | 27 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -27.3% | Not reported | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -117 | -145 | -135 | -156 | -161 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 14note 4 | 21note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 | Not reported | 79.2%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Econuova ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.