CVR 40359125Private limited company (ApS)Overfladebehandling af metal (255100)HedenstedFounded 19 Mar 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Opti-Coat ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-9.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+21.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
899.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
EURO STEEL DANMARK A/SCVR 21825840, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Oct 2019
Michael Kristoffer Larsensince 20 Nov 2021
CVR 21825840100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Nov 2021since 15 Oct 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2690654720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Nov 202119 Mar 2019 to 20 Nov 2021
CVR 2690700410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 4 May 202019 Mar 2019 to 4 May 2020
CVR 3585510610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 4 May 202019 Mar 2019 to 4 May 2020
CVR 3871904120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Nov 202119 Mar 2019 to 20 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Oct 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
19 Mar 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Feb 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 20 | 26 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2019 to Feb 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2022, published 28 Apr 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,144 | 412 | -53 | -28 | -9 |
| Operating profit | -958 | +515 | -53 | -28 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -818 | +872 | -30 | +11 | +22 |
| Equity | -1,676 | -804 | 866 | 877 | 899 |
| Total assets | 2,516 | 731 | 874 | 877 | 899 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -86.9% | -113% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -306 | 793 | -53 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -9.7% | 192.7% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 786 | -164 | -23note 5 | -35note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 7 | Net cash | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | -3.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 180note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 700 | 866 | -865note 5 | -867note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Lundagervej 31, 8722 Hedensted
Ny kommune: Hedensted
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Kristian Dehn, den 20.11.2021, Jesper Holst Herlev, den 20.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Markus Kristoffer Hansen, den 20.11.2021.
Direktion:
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den [DD.MM.YYYY].
Vedtægter ændret: 05.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.06.2020.
kr. 3.857,14, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 15.555,56. kr. 5.500,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 7.272,73. kr. 642,86, indbetalt kontant, kurs 15.555,56.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 810.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarne Tønder Christensen, den 05.06.2020, Bjarne Hjortlund, den 05.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Kristoffer Larsen, den 05.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2020 - 30.09.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bo Nielsen, den 15.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Kristoffer Larsen, (formand), den 15.10.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GoAudit Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 15.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 130, 6900 Skjern, den 15.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Hedetoft, (formand), den 10.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bo Nielsen, (formand), den 20.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Hedetoft, (formand), den 20.03.2019, Bo Nielsen, den 20.03.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.03.2019.
Virkningsdato: 19.03.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.03.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 800.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26906547 Morten Dehn Holding ApS, Bjørnkærvej 8, Egebæk, 6760 Ribe, den 19.03.2019, CVR-NR. 26907004 CHRISTENSEN INVEST ApS, Smørpøtvej 17, Skads, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 19.03.2019, CVR-NR. 35855106 BJHJ HOLDING ApS, Spandetvej 50, 6760 Ribe, den 19.03.2019, CVR-NR. 38719041 FAV Group Holding ApS, Toften 6, 6670 Holsted, den 19.03.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Bo Nielsen, (formand), den 19.03.2019, Bjarne Tønder Christensen, den 19.03.2019, Morten Kristian Dehn, den 19.03.2019, Bjarne Hjortlund, den 19.03.2019, Jesper Herlev Nielsen, den 19.03.2019.
Direktion:
Jesper Herlev Nielsen, den 19.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, bestyrelsens formand i forening med Selskabets direktør, Selskabets direktør i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 37205907 GoAudit Revisionsanpartsselskab, Ny Adelgade 5A, 3. th, 1104 København K, den 19.03.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
19.03.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med overfladebehandling samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024521903Lundagervej 31, 8722 Hedensted