CVR 40352422Private limited company (ApS)Drift af campingpladser (553000)FrederiksbergFounded 15 Mar 2019
Employees
16
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+963.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Marger ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarger Holding ApSCVR 45277607, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2024
Magnus Margersince 15 Mar 2019
CVR 45277607100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2019 to 11 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Marger Holding ApS, since 11 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45277607Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Marger ApS, since 11 Dec 2024
This company
Marger ApS
CVR 40352422
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 102 | 366 | 450 | 1,724 | 1,985 |
| Operating profit | +50 | +53 | +92 | +1,296 | +1,238 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +40 | +70 | +1,010 | +964 |
| Equity | 96 | 136 | 147 | 1,099 | 1,263 |
| Total assets | 271 | 278 | 302 | 2,035 | 2,082 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11,352% | 257.1% | 23.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 102 | 111 | 142 | 1,309 | 1,238 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 30.4% | 31.6% | 75.9% | 62.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -145note 4 | -206note 4 | -276note 4 | -1,977note 4 | -2,040note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 30 Sep 2024, published 29 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 May 2022
6 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027323363Forlandet 41, 2300 København S
P-number 1029378270Prags Boulevard 69, 2300 København S
P-number 1030350118Prags Boulevard 69, 2300 København S
P-number 1024513293Rådmand Steins Alle 17, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1028341004Prags Boulevard 69, 2300 København S
P-number 1024742292Blushøjvej 17, 2450 København SV