CVR 40344640Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HaderupFounded 27 Feb 2019
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
856.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.4% on 2024
Result
+79.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
292.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tømrerfirmaet Vind - Bundgaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVind - Bundgaard Holding ApSCVR 43676830, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2022
Marcus Emil Vind Mernovsince 13 Jun 2019
CVR 43676830100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Feb 2019 to 13 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2019 to 30 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vind - Bundgaard Holding ApS, since 30 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43676830Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tømrerfirmaet Vind - Bundgaard ApS, since 30 Nov 2022
This company
Tømrerfirmaet Vind - Bundgaard ApS
CVR 40344640
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 785 | 892 | 919 | 805 | 857 |
| Operating profit | +127 | +256 | +94 | -118 | +79 |
| Result for the year | +95 | +197 | +71 | -116 | +79 |
| Equity | 462 | 658 | 429 | 213 | 292 |
| Total assets | 704 | 959 | 713 | 713 | 808 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15.6% | 13.5% | 2.9% | -12.5% | 4% |
| EBITDA | 210 | 292 | 123 | -86 | 92 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.7% | 32.8% | 13.4% | -10.7% | 10.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -453note 2 | -522note 2 | -356note 2 | -147note 2 | -142note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 276.5%note 2 | 68.7%note 2 | -132.8%note 5 | 72.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 127note 6 | 15note 6 | 68note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -453note 2 | -522note 2 | -334note 2 | 109note 2 | 150note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024505533Gammel Landevej 8, 7540 Haderup