CVR 40343407Private limited company (ApS)Anden handel med elektricitet (351590)Aarhus CFounded 13 Mar 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024503565Inge Lehmanns Gade 10, 8000 Aarhus C
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
878.9K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
-330.4K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
5.7M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
FANA Invest ApSCVR 40340785, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2019
Muggi Ventures ApSCVR 44847094, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2024
Farid Nawzadisince 13 Mar 2019
CVR 4034078566.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2019
CVR 4484709415% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FANA Invest ApS, since 12 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40340785Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Vis Commodities ApS, since 13 Mar 2019
This company
Vis Commodities ApS
CVR 40343407
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Aug 2022 | Aug 2023 | Aug 2024 | Aug 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 3,143 | 4,731 | 879 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +3,808 | +2,400 | +3,053 | -236 |
| Result for the year | +2,722 | +3,036 | +1,895 | +2,015 | -330 |
| Equity | 3,041 | 5,077 | 5,971 | 5,986 | 5,656 |
| Total assets | 5,878 | 10,127 | 9,899 | 15,508 | 16,743 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -23.1% | 50.6% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 200% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,878note 3 | -9,905note 3 | -9,644note 3 | -13,011note 3 | -14,360note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,466note 3 | -8,890note 3 | -7,164note 3 | -8,761note 3 | -9,660note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2025 covers 4 months (1 Sep to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Sep 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report Aug 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 1 Mar 2026
Annual report Aug 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 30 Nov 2024
Annual report Aug 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report Aug 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 24 Nov 2022