CVR 40336567Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Hvide SandeFounded 11 Mar 2019
Gross profit
-5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-13.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
129.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frik holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Frik Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2019
Jesper Frik Andersensince 11 Mar 2019
100% of capital and votessince 11 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4034500050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Frik holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -5 |
| Operating profit | +122 | +70 | +3 | -4 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +122 | +68 | +1 | -172 | -13 |
| Equity | 246 | 315 | 315 | 143 | 130 |
| Total assets | 290 | 359 | 351 | 147 | 135 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -55note 1 | -51note 1 | -46note 1 | -4note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 60%note 2 | 23.8%note 2 | 0.8%note 2 | -1.7%note 2 | -2.9%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -16note 1 | -40note 1 | -46note 1 | -4note 1 | 1note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 24 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 5 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 19 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 27 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024495562Minervavej 31, 6960 Hvide Sande