CVR 40326413Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)Aarhus NFounded 8 Mar 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
207.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-35.4% on 2024
Result
+15.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
52.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M. Rosholm Malerfirma ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMMRK Holding ApSCVR 40327266, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2019
Michael Krogh Rosholmsince 8 Mar 2019
CVR 40327266100% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2019 to 16 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MMRK Holding ApS, since 8 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40327266Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. Rosholm Malerfirma ApS, since 8 Mar 2019
This company
M. Rosholm Malerfirma ApS
CVR 40326413
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 42 | 239 | 434 | 321 | 207 |
| Operating profit | +20 | +98 | +173 | +3 | +62 |
| Result for the year | +16 | +106 | +157 | -13 | +15 |
| Equity | 47 | 153 | 207 | 37 | 52 |
| Total assets | 140 | 403 | 348 | 270 | 315 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -53.2% | 465.6% | 81.8% | -26.2% | -35.4% |
| EBITDA | 40 | 118 | 193 | 23 | 82 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 95% | 49.3% | 44.4% | 7.3% | 39.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -93note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -48note 4 | -59note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 143%note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 37note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 50note 4 | 120note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024484234Peder Skrams Gade 42, 8200 Aarhus N