CVR 40318739Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)Aarhus CFounded 6 Mar 2019
Gross profit
-174.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-135K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
108.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TRADEMATE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPace Group ApSCVR 42133965, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2021
RESURS BANK AKTIEBOLAG5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 11 Apr 2019
Karsten Kenneth Andersensince 6 Mar 2019
CVR 4213396590% to under 100% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 11 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3912204990% to under 100% of capital and votes6 Mar 2019 to 26 Apr 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KENNETH ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 14 Apr 2011
Holding company
CVR 33638191Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HEYMATE HOLDING ApS, since 26 Aug 2019
Holding company
CVR 40744819Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Pace Group ApS, since 11 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 42133965Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in TRADEMATE ApS, since 26 Apr 2021
This company
TRADEMATE ApS
CVR 40318739
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -469 | -118 | -73 | -39 | -175 |
| Operating profit | -469 | -118 | -73 | -39 | -175 |
| Result for the year | -369 | -93 | -57 | -29 | -135 |
| Equity | 423 | 330 | 273 | 244 | 109 |
| Total assets | 689 | 420 | 331 | 272 | 126 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -311note 1 | -1note 1 | -67note 1 | -222note 1 | -50note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -106%note 2 | -41.9%note 2 | -21.4%note 2 | -26.9%note 2 | -340.9%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -61note 1 | 72note 1 | -27note 1 | -222note 1 | -50note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024475243Vestergade 48, 8000 Aarhus C