CVR 40315721Private limited company (ApS)Industriel design og produktdesign (741010)EspergærdeFounded 5 Mar 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Standley LeanBag ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-816.8K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
-957K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
-335.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
Josp Capital ApSCVR 40604529, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, until 28 Sep 2023
John Lucas5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 28 Sep 2023
John Chuong Lyuntil 7 Apr 2022
Joachim Harding Spangsberguntil 7 Apr 2022
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2021: -335.2K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Jun 2019 to 28 Sep 2023
CVR 3924869750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20205 Mar 2019 to 1 Apr 2020
CVR 4060452990% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 12 Dec 201925 Jun 2019 to 28 Sep 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Mar 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Sep 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2019 to Sep 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2020, published 10 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -966 | -817 |
| Operating profit | -1,580 | -958 |
| Result for the year | -1,579 | -957 |
| Equity | 622 | -335 |
| Total assets | 1,109 | 1,238 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -1,537 | -923 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | -2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -523.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 76 | 1,194 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 16 months (5 Mar 2019 to 30 Jun 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 28.09.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 12.09.2022 af Skifteretten i Helsingør
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Anders Peter Drachmann, den 12.09.2022.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Helsingør har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Anders Peter Drachmann, 3000 Helsingør, den 01.07.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Helsingør den 10.05.2022
Ny adresse: Gammel Strandvej 199A, 3060 Espergærde
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bent Bang-Jensen, (formand), den 07.04.2022, Chuong Hong Ly, den 07.04.2022, Joachim Harding Spangsberg, den 07.04.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Chuong Hong Ly, den 07.04.2022, Joachim Harding Spangsberg, den 07.04.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Jørn Møller Christoffersen, den 16.08.2021.
Ny adresse: Ragnagade 7, st. tv, 2100 København Ø
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Chuong Hong Ly, den 28.08.2020.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Chuong Hong Ly, den 28.08.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Republikken, Dampfærgevej 8, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 12.06.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Murad Hamad Mahmoud, den 12.06.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Murad Hamad Mahmoud, den 12.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Joachim Harding Spangsberg, den 12.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.12.2019.
kr. 24.695,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.049,40.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 92.545,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bent Bang-Jensen, (formand), den 25.06.2019, Murad Hamad Mahmoud, den 25.06.2019, Joachim Harding Spangsberg, den 25.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2019
Nyt navn: Standley LeanBag ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.06.2019.
kr. 68,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 294.117,65. kr. 339,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 294.985,25. kr. 66.493,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 67.850,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.03.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.03.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 950,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 950,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39248697 Muri Holding IVS, c/o Stine Rørbech, Nansensgade 68, st. th, 1366 København K, den 05.03.2019.
Direktion:
Murad Hamad Mahmoud, den 05.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
05.03.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med produktion, salg og markedsføring og andetefter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024471892Gammel Strandvej 199, 3060 Espergærde