CVR 40314121Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)TaastrupFounded 1 Mar 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024470160Lindehaven 55, 2630 Taastrup
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-81,3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-64K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
301,5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Usman Majid100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2019
Usman Majidsince 21 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37825158100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2019 to 21 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 321 | 77 | 57 | -50 | -81 |
| Operating profit | +222 | +55 | -32 | -50 | -81 |
| Result for the year | +169 | +38 | -28 | -41 | -64 |
| Equity | 396 | 434 | 406 | 365 | 302 |
| Total assets | 518 | 508 | 438 | 396 | 326 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27,4% | -76,1% | -25,3% | -188,2% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -516note 2 | -508note 2 | -415note 2 | -344note 2 | -253note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -606,7%note 4 | -181,1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 10 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 24 Nov 2022
No other current company drawn.