CVR 40311378Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med værktøjsmaskiner (466200)Secondary industries: Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)SmørumFounded 19 Feb 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Compvax A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2023
-27.3% on 2022
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2023
AXFLOW A/SCVR 20557699, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 May 2025
Søren Weihrauchuntil 20 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 20557699100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2019 to 20 May 2025
100% of capital and votesclass 100019 Feb 2019 to 19 Feb 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Feb 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jan 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Jan 2024.
Latest Jan 2024, published 21 Oct 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 411 | 5,898 | 6,427 | 5,000 | 3,634 |
| Operating profit | +410 | +119 | +742 | +477 | +1,994 |
| Result for the year | +260 | +52 | +491 | +268 | +1,579 |
| Equity | 760 | 812 | 1,303 | 1,571 | 3,150 |
| Total assets | 9,942 | 8,330 | 8,993 | 9,456 | 8,548 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 10 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 9% | -22.2% | -27.3% |
| EBITDA | 411 | 140 | 770 | 505 | 2,017 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 2.4% | 12% | 10.1% | 55.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | -30% | -57.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 51note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 10 months (19 Feb to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 7 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
19 Feb 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 25 Aug 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 20.05.2025 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 33375190 TRIO TRYKLUFT ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33375190 TRIO TRYKLUFT ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 40311378 Compvax A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 33375190 TRIO TRYKLUFT ApS og CVR-nummer: 40311378 Compvax A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Gösta Andreas Lindahl, den 02.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Johanna Gydingsgård, den 02.12.2024.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 04.03.2019:
Selskabet har ikke kapitalklasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Lars Martin Carlson, den 30.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Gösta Andreas Lindahl, den 30.12.2022.
Ny adresse: Schæfergårdsvej 19, Smørumnedre, 2765 Smørum
Stiftelsesdato: 19.02.2019.
Virkningsdato: 19.02.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.02.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 20557699 AXFLOW A/S, Kong Svends Vej 65A, 2765 Smørum, den 19.02.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Leif Ole Weiner, (formand), den 19.02.2019, Søren Weihrauch, den 19.02.2019, Olga Krejci Halkovova, den 19.02.2019, Per Lars Martin Carlson, den 19.02.2019.
Direktion:
Søren Weihrauch, (adm. dir), den 19.02.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 19.02.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
19.02.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive handel og service med kompressorer, pumper, reservedele og beslægtede komponenter og dertil knyttet virksomhed
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025324451Marktoften 9, 8464 Galten
P-number 1024466791Schæfergårdsvej 19, 2765 Smørum