CVR 40300821Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RingeFounded 1 Mar 2019
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about LAVO Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+70.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lasse Voigt Kristiansen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2019
Lasse Voigt Kristiansensince 1 Mar 2019
100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43142496100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40311343100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LAVO Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -3 | -4 | -4 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -3 | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -5 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +1,425 | +810 | +417 | +71 |
| Equity | 41 | 1,417 | 2,226 | 2,650 | 2,714 |
| Total assets | 52 | 2,566 | 3,279 | 3,484 | 3,066 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -67note 2 | -32note 2 | -2note 2 | -1note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.4%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -319note 2 | -604note 2 | -382note 2 | 195note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024455196Korsvangen 7, 5750 Ringe