CVR 40284753Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Hvide SandeFounded 21 Feb 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HVSA Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-44.7% on 2024
Result
+771K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Seasight Group A/SCVR 29823758, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2019
Carl Erik Kristensensince 21 Feb 2019
Anders Madsensince 21 Feb 2019
CVR 29823758100% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 30737253Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Seasight Group A/S, since 14 Jul 2016
Holding company
CVR 29823758Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HVSA Ejendomme ApS, since 21 Feb 2019
This company
HVSA Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40284753
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Feb 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,699 | 4,373 | 4,251 | 4,693 | 2,597 |
| Operating profit | +1,867 | +2,634 | +2,652 | +3,212 | +1,571 |
| Result for the year | +1,183 | +1,741 | +1,713 | +2,037 | +771 |
| Equity | 2,214 | 3,955 | 5,668 | 5,206 | 5,976 |
| Total assets | 16,916 | 18,611 | 22,321 | 20,945 | 18,096 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 52.3% | 62% | -2.8% | 10.4% | -44.7% |
| EBITDA | 2,699 | 4,373 | 4,251 | 4,693 | 2,597 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,803 | 9,572 | 15,677 | 14,424 | 11,588 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.6x | 2.2x | 3.7x | 3.1x | 4.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.5% | 16% | 11.9% | 12.2% | 6.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,156note 1 | 2,699note 1 | 3,541note 1 | 2,358note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,323 | 13,015 | 13,277 | 14,923 | 10,167 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
HVSA Ejendomme ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.02.2019.
Virkningsdato: 21.02.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.02.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29823758 Hvide Sande Seasight ApS, c/o A/S Hvide Sande Skibs- & Baadebyggeri, Beddingsvej 2, 6960 Hvide Sande, den 21.02.2019.
Direktion:
Carl Erik Kristensen, den 21.02.2019, Anders Madsen, den 21.02.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
21.02.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er besiddelse og udlejning af fast ejendom og øvrige anlægsaktiver samt hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024436744Beddingsvej 2, 6960 Hvide Sande