CVR 40267875Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Kongens LyngbyFounded 15 Feb 2019
Gross profit
-8.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-239.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
767.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordpoint ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPacific Holding ApSCVR 40260668, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Feb 2019
Lukla Holding ApSCVR 39092670, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 15 Feb 2019
Karsten Uhd Plauborgsince 15 Feb 2019
CVR 3909267033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2019
CVR 4026066850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pacific Holding ApS, since 14 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40260668Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Nordpoint ApS, since 15 Feb 2019
This company
Nordpoint ApS
CVR 40267875
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | -10 | -8 | -8 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +3,680 | -317 | -3,763 | -354 | -240 |
| Equity | 5,441 | 5,124 | 1,361 | 1,007 | 767 |
| Total assets | 5,483 | 5,168 | 1,416 | 1,076 | 843 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16note 1 | -6note 1 | -6note 1 | -8note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.5%note 3 | -0.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024416581Hjortekærsvej 111, 2800 Kongens Lyngby