CVR 40265082Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HørsholmFounded 17 Feb 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JOMANICH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
9.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
-92.9% on 2025
Result
+133.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
493.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Joachim Mai Nierich100% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2019
Joachim Mai Nierichsince 17 Feb 2019
100% of capital and votessince 17 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4536548466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3586079710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4643459510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4612509625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JOMANICH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 126 | -10 | 124 | 140 | 10 |
| Operating profit | +126 | -10 | +124 | +140 | +10 |
| Result for the year | +100 | -16 | +94 | +154 | +134 |
| Equity | 127 | 111 | 205 | 360 | 493 |
| Total assets | 263 | 197 | 577 | 571 | 968 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -107.8% | n.m.note 1 | 12.8% | -92.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -105note 3 | -41note 3 | 219 | 122 | 183 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2,124%note 3 | -16.4%note 4 | 38.7% | 23.4% | 1.5% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9note 3 | 10note 3 | 329 | 125 | 405 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 5 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 6 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 29 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 13 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 31 Oct 2022
JOMANICH ApS has a Z'-Score of 0.9 (distress zone). Its annual report shows signs of financial pressure.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 May 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gøngehusvej 281, 2970 Hørsholm
Ny adresse: c/o Joachim Mai Nierich, Gøngehusvej 281, 2970 Hørsholm
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 13.10.2021
Nyt navn: JOMANICH ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.10.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier samt foretage investeringer og i øvrigt i forbindelse hermed stående forretninger efter direktionens skøn.
Ny adresse: c/o Joachim Mai Nierich, Gardes Alle 6, st. th, 2900 Hellerup
Stiftelsesdato: 17.02.2019.
Virkningsdato: 17.02.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.02.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Joachim Mai Nierich, den 17.02.2019.
Direktion:
Joachim Mai Nierich, (adm. dir), den 17.02.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
17.02.2019 - 30.04.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at er at være holdingselskab.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024413175Gøngehusvej 281, 2970 Hørsholm