CVR 40257705Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)BrønshøjFounded 14 Feb 2019
Result
+29.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about First Letter ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Schultz Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Feb 2019
Lars Schultz Hansensince 14 Feb 2019
100% of capital and votessince 14 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
First Letter ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for First Letter ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4366344525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Nov 2022 to 28 Mar 2024
CVR 4025789633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Feb 2019 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 4026084620% to under 25% of capital and votes10 Dec 2021 to 17 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | 0 | +4 | -16 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +167 | +429 | -2 | +1,247 | +29 |
| Equity | 171 | 600 | 41 | 1,288 | 1,318 |
| Total assets | 204 | 632 | 447 | 1,504 | 1,441 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | -23note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 5.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024405180Faksingevej 12, 2700 Brønshøj