CVR 40257314Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RoskildeFounded 1 Feb 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Malervej ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+589.4% on 2024
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
MARINE HOLDING ApSCVR 30507614, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2019
Peter Kroghsince 1 Feb 2019
CVR 30507614100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARINE HOLDING ApS, since 9 Jan 2014
Holding company
CVR 30507614Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Malervej ApS, since 1 Feb 2019
This company
Malervej ApS
CVR 40257314
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 497 | 661 | 399 | 533 | 3,674 |
| Operating profit | +331 | +487 | +225 | +359 | +3,656 |
| Result for the year | +51 | +173 | -32 | +9 | +2,726 |
| Equity | 108 | 281 | 249 | 257 | 2,984 |
| Total assets | 11,438 | 11,607 | 11,398 | 12,789 | 3,478 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 22.3% | 33% | -39.7% | 33.6% | 589.4% |
| EBITDA | 497 | 661 | 399 | 533 | 3,674 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,473 | 6,088 | 5,782 | 5,300 | -135 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13x | 9.2x | 14.5x | 9.9x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.4% | 5.9% | 2.8%note 4 | 4.8%note 5 | 68% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,296note 6 | 383note 6 | 0note 6 | 224note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,668 | 10,569 | 10,467 | 10,736 | -2,816 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Marine Holding ApS, Industrivej 51A, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Ny adresse: c/o Marine Holding ApS, Malervej 6, 2630 Taastrup
Ny adresse: c/o Marine Holding ApS, Malervej 4, 2630 Taastrup
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Binavne: Ejendommen Malervej 4 ApS, Malervej 4 ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.02.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.02.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.02.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30507614 MARINE HOLDING ApS, c/o Navadan, Skruegangen 3, 2690 Karlslunde, den 01.02.2019.
Direktion:
Peter Krogh, (adm. dir), den 01.02.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er udlejning af Malervej 4, Taastrup og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024404834Industrivej 51, 4000 Roskilde