CVR 40239642Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 1 Feb 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
365.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+80.2% on 2024
Result
+820.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 01.02.19 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChris Ørtoft Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2019
Chris Ørtoft Jensensince 1 Feb 2019
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 25060164100% of capital and votes
CVR 4583245720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4005860510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 01.02.19 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4586773010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Sep 2025 to 6 Mar 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 254 | 894 | 197 | 203 | 365 |
| Operating profit | +155 | +848 | +197 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +128 | +600 | +172 | +3,795 | +821 |
| Equity | 173 | 773 | 830 | 4,625 | 5,311 |
| Total assets | 641 | 818 | 4,260 | 7,121 | 6,000 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13% | 251.9% | -78% | 3.4% | 80.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -557note 2 | -569note 2 | 261 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 64.4%note 2 | 6%note 4 | 5.6%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -557note 2 | -569note 2 | -1,474 | 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024384914Vester Vænge Alle 9, 9000 Aalborg