CVR 40213627Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 30 Jan 2019
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
100K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ask 2019 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnna Stegeager Kvorning100% of capital and votes, since 15 May 2019
Thomas Stegeager Kvorningsince 30 Jan 2019
100% of capital and votessince 15 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Jan 2019 to 15 May 2019
1 Danish company.
CVR 4051842810% to under 15% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ask 2019 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Total assets | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024354446Dronninggårds Alle 83, 2840 Holte
No other current company drawn.