Dandex

Copenhagen LEGALTECH ApS

CVR 40203583Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 12 Jan 2019

Gross profit

35,3K

DKK, annual report 2025

+44,3% on 2024

Result

-124,5K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

-62,7K

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owner

LEGALTECH Holding ApSCVR 40202684, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2019

Ultimate controller
Michael Johansenthrough LEGALTECH Holding ApS, a Dandex estimate, owner-managed
Director

Michael Johansensince 12 Jan 2019

  • Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -62,7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

Ownership

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Control Chain

  1. Ultimate controller

    Michael Johansen

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in LEGALTECH Holding ApS, since 12 Jan 2019

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  2. Holding company

    LEGALTECH Holding ApS

    CVR 40202684Private limited company (ApS)

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in Copenhagen LEGALTECH ApS, since 12 Jan 2019

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  3. This company

    Copenhagen LEGALTECH ApS

    CVR 40203583

Each holds the one below it. Control follows votes: an owner with 50% or more controls. Each bar shows the registered band, solid to its lower bound and faint across the range CVR records, with a mark at 50%. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Network

Roles Over Time

12 Jan 2019 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20212022202320242025
Gross profit0222435
Operating profit0+2+2+24+35
Result for the year0+1+2+19-124
Equity40414362-63
Total assets189266293327371

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022

  1. Copenhagen LEGALTECH ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.

    Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Oct 2026.

Registration

Address
Kvæsthusgade 6
1251 København K
København Municipality
CVR record last changed
2 Jul 2026
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

2 registered in CVR.

  • LEGALTECH ApS

    P-number 1027008255Skovkrogen 5, 2920 Charlottenlund

  • Copenhagen LEGALTECH ApS

    P-number 1024342642Kvæsthusgade 6, 1251 København K

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Copenhagen LEGALTECH ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.