CVR 40196374Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)KariseFounded 23 Jan 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NABCOM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.3% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
CHRISLAR TECHNOLOGY ApSCVR 36409754, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2019
Langkjær Consulting ApSCVR 38248502, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2019
and 1 moreLars Warmsince 23 Jan 2019
CVR 1804484610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2019since 23 Jan 2019
CVR 3640975450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2019since 23 Jan 2019
CVR 3824850233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CHRISLAR TECHNOLOGY ApS, since 6 Oct 2014
Holding company
CVR 36409754Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in NABCOM ApS, since 23 Jan 2019
This company
NABCOM ApS
CVR 40196374
NABCOM ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NABCOM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 46073665100% of capital and votes28 Nov 2025 to 5 Dec 2025
CVR 4043393750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Apr 2019 to 3 Feb 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 258 | 1,165 | 1,597 | 1,396 | 1,889 |
| Operating profit | +181 | +1,088 | +1,488 | +982 | +1,854 |
| Result for the year | +112 | +831 | +1,171 | +820 | +1,439 |
| Equity | 99 | 930 | 2,101 | 2,102 | 3,542 |
| Total assets | 1,277 | 2,082 | 4,225 | 2,848 | 5,121 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.6% | 350.9% | 34.9% | 155.3% | 38.7% |
| EBITDA | 258 | 1,165 | 1,565 | 982 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 98% | 70.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -340note 3 | -1,253note 3 | -2,161note 3 | -1,179note 3 | -3,806note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 3,531.1%note 3 | 437.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 778note 3 | -577note 3 | -1,933note 3 | -1,162note 3 | -3,680note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne: Nordic Advanced Building Components ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 23.01.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.01.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.001,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.001,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 18044846 LARWAR ApS, Juellingevej 18, Sønderby, 4653 Karise, den 23.01.2019, CVR-NR. 36409754 CHRISLAR TECHNOLOGY ApS, Frihedsvej 13, 2640 Hedehusene, den 23.01.2019, CVR-NR. 38248502 Langkjær Consulting ApS, Fjordlodden 1, 4736 Karrebæksminde, den 23.01.2019.
Direktion:
Lars Warm, den 23.01.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
23.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handelsvirksomhed indenfor byggeindustri samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024335212Juellingevej 18, 4653 Karise