CVR 40188355Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)NivåFounded 18 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Result
+39,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
316,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
VM Group ApSCVR 40183884, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2019
Vykintas Markeviciussince 18 Jan 2019
CVR 40183884100% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VM Group ApS, since 17 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 40183884Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VygMa ApS, since 18 Jan 2019
This company
VygMa ApS
CVR 40188355
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 879 | 1.219 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -43 | +134 | -141 | +185 | +54 |
| Result for the year | -35 | +108 | -98 | +142 | +39 |
| Equity | 125 | 233 | 135 | 277 | 316 |
| Total assets | 449 | 557 | 362 | 672 | 640 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 117,5% | 38,6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | -32 | 176 | -99 | 228 | 97 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -3,7% | 14,5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -33,3% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 3 | -119note 3 | -13note 3 | -299note 3 | -184note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 104,2%note 3 | -93,1%note 6 | 286,7%note 3 | 74,1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 110note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12note 3 | -80note 3 | 52note 3 | -252note 3 | -184note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024325225Solbjergvej 4, 2990 Nivå