CVR 40184031Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med korn, uforarbejdet tobak, såsæd og foderstoffer (462100)HedehuseneFounded 16 Jan 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024320975Tingstedvej 60, 2640 Hedehusene
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
48,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+37% on 2024
Result
+39,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nicholas Kvist Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jan 2019
Nicholas Kvist Andersensince 16 Jan 2019
100% of capital and votessince 16 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 794 | 433 | 77 | 36 | 49 |
| Result for the year | +610 | +322 | +63 | +30 | +39 |
| Equity | 687 | 1.286 | 1.349 | 1.378 | 1.418 |
| Total assets | 1.854 | 4.224 | 1.953 | 1.614 | 6.388 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.570% | -62,5% | -82,1% | -54% | 37% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -4.824note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.