CVR 40182144Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med køkkenudstyr og service mv. (475530)AalborgFounded 18 Jan 2019
Gross profit
-44.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-35K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
42.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ålborg Damp ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Winther Ottesen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2019
Michael Winther Ottesensince 18 Jan 2019
100% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 61 | 31 | -3 | -11 | -45 |
| Operating profit | +19 | -2 | -3 | -11 | -45 |
| Result for the year | +15 | -4 | -3 | -10 | -35 |
| Equity | 100 | 90 | 87 | 77 | 42 |
| Total assets | 125 | 105 | 139 | 124 | 42 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 103.3% | -48.4% | -108.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -70note 2 | -79note 2 | -47note 2 | -28note 2 | -23note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -6.1%note 4 | -8%note 4 | -19.5%note 4 | -102.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Mar 2025 to 28 Feb 2026, published 27 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Mar 2024 to 28 Feb 2025, published 1 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Mar 2023 to 28 Feb 2024, published 30 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Mar 2022 to 28 Feb 2023, published 26 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Mar 2021 to 28 Feb 2022, published 17 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024318059Danmarksgade 45, 9000 Aalborg