CVR 40180656Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af andet elektrisk udstyr (279000)HedehuseneFounded 3 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SN 2022 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
+206.4% on 2019
Result
+612.1K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2020
Better Energy Partners A/SCVR 40502297, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2019
T. Lundager Holding ApSCVR 28331762, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2019
and 2 moreTorben Lundageruntil 5 Jul 2022
CVR 2833176225% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2019
CVR 3462600625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2019
CVR 3941735915% to under 20% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2019
CVR 4050229733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 9 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3234873433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 9 May 201912 Apr 2019 to 9 May 2019
CVR 39272695100% of capital and votesnotified 12 Apr 20193 Jan 2019 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jan 2019 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2019 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 20 Oct 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,720 | 5,270 |
| Operating profit | +618 | +1,066 |
| Result for the year | +402 | +612 |
| Equity | 2,402 | 3,014 |
| Total assets | 7,668 | 13,964 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 206.4% |
| EBITDA | 629 | 1,100 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 36.5% | 20.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 350% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,399 | 6,717 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.2x | 6.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 7note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 05.07.2022 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nicolai Faaborg Andresen, (formand), den 05.07.2022, Hans-Jørgen Christiansen, den 05.07.2022, Kenn Erik Hansen, den 05.07.2022, Direktør Torben Lundager, den 05.07.2022, Jesper Palle Sidenius, den 05.07.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Torben Lundager, (adm. dir), den 05.07.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Optimal Revision Godkendt Revisionsvirksomhed, den 05.07.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2022
Nyt navn: SN 2022 A/S
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19233383 Optimal Revision Godkendt Revisionsvirksomhed, Spotorno Alle 6, Høje Taastrup, 2630 Taastrup, den 12.01.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.08.2020
Nyt navn: Solar Nordic A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.06.2019.
kr. 1.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Ny adresse: Kongelysvej 2, 2640 Hedehusene
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Vedtægter ændret: 03.05.2019
Kapital: kr. 400.000,00, delvist indbetalt. Tidligere kapital er nu fuldt indbetalt.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.05.2019.
kr. 600.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med ingeniørarbejde, indkøb og konstruktion af solcelleanlæg og beslægtede anlæg på under 15 MW i Danmark, Sverige, Norge og Finland
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2019
Nyt navn: Better Solar Nordic A/S
Ny adresse: c/o Better Energy Solutions A/S, Fynsgade 2, 6400 Sønderborg
Ny kommune: Sønderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ho Kei Au, den 12.04.2019, Rasmus Lildholdt Kjær, (formand), den 12.04.2019, Christoffer Fruergaard Larsen, den 12.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Faaborg Andresen, (formand), den 12.04.2019, Hans-Jørgen Christiansen, den 12.04.2019, Direktør Torben Lundager, den 12.04.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Munck Søe-Jensen, den 12.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Torben Lundager, (adm. dir), den 12.04.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med engineering, procurement og construction af installationstilsluttede solcelleanlæg på under 10 MW i Danmark, Sverige, Norge og Finland og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Stiftelsesdato: 03.01.2019.
Virkningsdato: 03.01.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.01.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 100.000,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39272695 Better Energy Estate II IVS, c/o Better Energy A/S, Axeltorv 2F, 6., 1609 København V, den 03.01.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Rasmus Lildholdt Kjær, (formand), den 03.01.2019, Ho Kei Au, den 03.01.2019, Christoffer Fruergaard Larsen, den 03.01.2019.
Direktion:
Peter Munck Søe-Jensen, den 03.01.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Første regnskabsår:
03.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve holdingvirksomhed med projektudvikling, byggeri, finansiering køb og salg af energiprojekter samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024316641Kongelysvej 2, 2640 Hedehusene