CVR 40178937Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense NFounded 5 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-18,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-22K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Danni Birch Knudsen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2019
Kenni Birch Clasensince 12 Jan 2024
100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
D-B-K Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for D-B-K Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40262008100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2022 to 28 Sep 2023
CVR 3989695850% to under 66,7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2022 to 10 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | Not reported | 189 | -24 | -19 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +50 | +189 | -24 | -19 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +38 | +134 | -26 | -22 |
| Equity | 43 | 81 | 215 | 66 | 44 |
| Total assets | 50 | 124 | 287 | 98 | 99 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 278,9% | -112,7% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 4 | 1 | -182 | -3note 4 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3,6%note 5 | 62% | 237,5% | -39%note 6 | -26,8%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2note 4 | 3 | -182 | 16note 4 | 39 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024313723Højløkke Allé 24, 5270 Odense N
No other current company drawn.