CVR 40170073Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HjørringFounded 12 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
Gross profit
96K
DKK, annual report 2025
-76,8% on 2024
Result
+1,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Isaksen Elefsen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2019
Martin Isaksen Elefsensince 12 Jan 2019
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4400046650% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
CVR 4245798133,3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Elefsen Consulting ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4288287933,3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Nov 2021 to 13 Feb 2024
CVR 4170449725% to under 33,3% of capital and votes23 Sep 2020 to 11 Mar 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 535 | 363 | 313 | 413 | 96 |
| Operating profit | +392 | +74 | -16 | +86 | +50 |
| Result for the year | +409 | +272 | +74 | +1.649 | +1.728 |
| Equity | 539 | 811 | 885 | 2.473 | 4.134 |
| Total assets | 855 | 1.468 | 1.868 | 2.934 | 4.462 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 285,3% | -32,1% | -13,9% | 32% | -75,9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1 | 119 | 75 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0,4% | 28,9% | 77,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -212 | -215note 2 | 63 | 61 | 52 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 54,7x | 0,5x | 0,7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 101,5% | 12,4%note 2 | -1,6%note 3 | 3,8% | 1,2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 210note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 17 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 17 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 10 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024302217Jørgen H Nielsens V 12, 9800 Hjørring