CVR 40170030Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)ChristiansfeldFounded 3 Jan 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024302187Nefgårdvej 19, 6070 Christiansfeld
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Astorpgard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-410.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.3M on 2024
Result
-487.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
896.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Astorpgard Holding ApSCVR 40170065, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jan 2019
Niels Christian Dahl Hansenuntil 30 Jun 2026
CVR 40170065100% of capital and votessince 4 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2019 to 4 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Astorpgard Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 40170065Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Astorpgard ApS, since 4 Jan 2019
This company
Astorpgard ApS
CVR 40170030
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,446 | 1,506 | 1,777 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 901 | -410 |
| Operating profit | +947 | +438 | +901 | +242 | -486 |
| Result for the year | +723 | +409 | +703 | +189 | -487 |
| Equity | 783 | 492 | 1,195 | 1,384 | 897 |
| Total assets | 1,647 | 1,705 | 1,750 | 1,651 | 1,150 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -42.3% | -38.4% | 17.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 38.7% | 29.1% | 50.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 1,078 | 617 | 946 | 255 | -473 |
| EBITDA margin | 44.1% | 40.9% | 53.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -70note 3 | -1,574note 3 | -1,032note 3 | -156note 3 | -193note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 36%note 3 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 27.5%note 3 | -39.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0%note 7 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -70note 3 | -1,574note 3 | -1,214note 3 | -988note 3 | -908note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022