CVR 40169296Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)KøgeFounded 11 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
-6,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-7,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
458,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Charlotte Bendixen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2019
Karsten Baagø50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2019
Karsten Baagøsince 11 Jan 2019
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2019
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 544 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 200 | 249 | -11 | -6 |
| Operating profit | +119 | -11 | +59 | -11 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +89 | -15 | +49 | -11 | -8 |
| Equity | 444 | 429 | 478 | 467 | 459 |
| Total assets | 500 | 443 | 520 | 470 | 462 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -24,3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 21,8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -478note 1 | -382note 1 | -511note 1 | -464note 1 | -456note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -126,5%note 3 | 645,2%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | -225,1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024301458Glæisersvej 34, 4600 Køge
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.