CVR 40165940Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Kongens LyngbyFounded 11 Jan 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024297140Nybrovej 158, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Result
+197,5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2,3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Future Holding ApSCVR 41963719, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2020
Susanne Møller-Hansensince 11 Jan 2019
CVR 41963719100% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Jan 2019 to 17 Dec 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Future Holding ApS, since 17 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 41963719Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Future Security ApS, since 17 Dec 2020
This company
Future Security ApS
CVR 40165940
Future Security ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Future Security ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 439011175% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Dec 2023 to 22 Aug 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.057 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +1.419 | -125 | +68 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1.002 | -120 | +68 | +121 | +198 |
| Equity | 2.416 | 2.181 | 2.249 | 2.070 | 2.267 |
| Total assets | 3.021 | 3.261 | 3.305 | 3.293 | 3.322 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21,4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.415note 4 | -679 | -729 | -608 | -813 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 196,2%note 4 | -14,3%note 5 | 4,5% | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 24 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Dec 2022
Future Security ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Jan 2027.
Future Security ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Dec 2026.