CVR 40159924Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)København SVFounded 11 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kitu Consult IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
4.1K
DKK, annual report 2020
-98% on 2019
Result
+1.7K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
34.3K
DKK, annual report 2020
Jeppe Skafte Johansen100% of capital and votes, until 10 Sep 2021
Jeppe Skafte Johansenuntil 10 Sep 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Jan 2019 to 10 Sep 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 203 | 4 |
| Operating profit | +35 | +3 |
| Result for the year | +28 | +2 |
| Equity | 33 | 34 |
| Total assets | 69 | 57 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -97.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -68note 2 | -28note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024291576A.C. Meyers Vænge 88, 2450 København SV