CVR 40155872Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)Aarhus CFounded 10 Jan 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.5% on 2024
Result
+576.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A. Mogensen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA. MOGENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 33861435, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2019
Allan Mogensensince 10 Jan 2019
CVR 33861435100% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A. MOGENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 25 Jul 2011
Holding company
CVR 33861435Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A. Mogensen ApS, since 10 Jan 2019
This company
A. Mogensen ApS
CVR 40155872
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,299 | 1,384 |
| Operating profit | +366 | +72 | +195 | +654 | +733 |
| Result for the year | +285 | +52 | +146 | +509 | +576 |
| Equity | 343 | 120 | 266 | 675 | 1,101 |
| Total assets | 640 | 368 | 663 | 954 | 1,432 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 52.2% | 6.5% |
| EBITDA | 370 | 76 | 199 | 659 | 740 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 50.7% | 53.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -240note 2 | -349note 2 | -377note 2 | -441note 2 | -711note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,393.4%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 834.9%note 2 | 183.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 356note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -125note 2 | -176note 2 | -174note 2 | -425note 2 | -684note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 11 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 10 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024286408P.P. Ørums Gade 44, 8000 Aarhus C