CVR 40144803Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 19 Dec 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stubkjær Family Invest II ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-30.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+36.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
559.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Stubkjær Family Invest III ApSCVR 42556297, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2021
Frans Bredmose Langkjærsince 2 May 2022
CVR 42556297100% of capital and votesclass A og Bsince 4 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of votesclass Anotified 8 Apr 201919 Dec 2018 to 31 May 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 31 May 202119 Dec 2018 to 31 May 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 31 May 202119 Dec 2018 to 31 May 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 31 May 202119 Dec 2018 to 31 May 2021
CVR 4014518490% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 12 Feb 201910 Jan 2019 to 21 Feb 2019
CVR 42430242100% of capital and votesclass A, B31 May 2021 to 3 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in Stubkjær Family Holding ApS, since 4 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42556351Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stubkjær Family Invest III ApS, since 1 Oct 2021
Holding company
Stubkjær Family Invest III ApS
CVR 42556297Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stubkjær Family Invest II ApS, since 4 Jun 2021
This company
Stubkjær Family Invest II ApS
CVR 40144803
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38232770100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stubkjær Family Invest II ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40962999100% of capital and votes29 Oct 2020 to 18 Dec 2020
19 Dec 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -31 |
| Operating profit | -881 | -29 | -26 | -30 | -31 |
| Result for the year | +16,251 | +16,416 | +18,654 | +29,541 | +36,076 |
| Equity | 563,550 | 579,965 | 568,619 | 523,160 | 559,236 |
| Total assets | 563,633 | 600,033 | 591,060 | 576,358 | 613,581 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157,824note 3 | -166,359note 3 | -173,965note 3 | -151,066note 3 | -155,025note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Dalgasgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mette Stubkjær Højfeldt, den 02.05.2022, Charlotte Stubkjær Lindhard, den 02.05.2022, Louise Stubkjær Sørensen, den 02.05.2022, Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, (formand), den 02.05.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2021
Slettet binavn: Stubkjær Family Holding ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40145141 Stubkjær Family Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2020
Nyt binavn: Stubkjær Family Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.10.2020.
kr. 923.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 23.378,11.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.330.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mette Stubkjær Højfeldt, den 25.11.2019, Charlotte Stubkjær Lindhard, den 25.11.2019, Louise Stubkjær Sørensen, den 25.11.2019, Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, (formand), den 25.11.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 25.11.2019.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40145184 Stubkjær Family Invest III ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.02.2019.
kr. 2.357.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 23.332,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.407.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 19.12.2018 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 40099239 Stubkjær NewCo ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 23.332,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 19.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 19.12.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
19.12.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024273063Dalgasgade 21, 7400 Herning