CVR 40144781Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 19 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stubkjær Family Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+97.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8B
DKK, annual report 2025
PSS Stubkjær Family Holding ApSCVR 43590103, 100% of votes, since 29 Sep 2022
CSL Stubkjær Family Holding ApSCVR 43590081, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 29 Sep 2022
and 2 moreFrans Bredmose Langkjærsince 7 Jan 2021
CVR 43590103100% of votesclass Asince 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4359008125% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4359007325% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4359006525% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 29 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of votesclass A19 Dec 2018 to 26 Sep 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 26 Sep 202219 Dec 2018 to 26 Sep 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 26 Sep 202219 Dec 2018 to 26 Sep 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 26 Sep 202219 Dec 2018 to 26 Sep 2022
CVR 43536478100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 29 Sep 202226 Sep 2022 to 29 Sep 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PSS Stubkjær Family Holding ApS, since 29 Sep 2022
Holding company
PSS Stubkjær Family Holding ApS
CVR 43590103Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in Stubkjær Family Group ApS, since 29 Sep 2022
This company
Stubkjær Family Group ApS
CVR 40144781
6 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35246479100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32475256100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35246452100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30986504100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32475264100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3603654050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3007432750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41901861100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28494513100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41904186100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41476036100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42556289100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3229869950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stubkjær Family Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
25 Nov 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
19 Dec 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 6 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2021 | May 2022 | May 2023 | May 2024 | May 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2021 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -689 | -3,820 | -2,451 | -3,483 | -4,142 |
| Result for the year | +244,162 | -70,536 | +57,420 | +131,115 | +97,634 |
| Equity | 1,710,837 | 1,566,501 | 1,623,921 | 1,755,036 | 1,822,670 |
| Total assets | 2,539,715 | 1,747,271 | 1,799,547 | 1,894,500 | 1,970,871 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15,813note 2 | -85,148note 2 | -37,464note 2 | -1,570note 2 | -884note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -304,232note 2 | -1,040,080note 2 | -1,068,026note 2 | -1,060,393note 2 | -1,053,815note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Dalgasgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, (formand), den 08.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Per Egebæk Have, (formand), den 08.09.2025, Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 08.09.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Louise Stubkjær Sørensen, den 22.05.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2022
Nyt navn: Stubkjær Family Group ApS
Nyt binavn: Stubkjær Family Ejendomme ApS
Slettet binavn: Stubkjær Family Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.09.2021.
kr. 2.650.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 27.547,17.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.650.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2021
Nyt binavn: Stubkjær Family Group ApS
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand sammen med en direktør, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 07.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Frans Bredmose Langkjær, den 07.01.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mette Stubkjær Højfeldt, den 25.11.2019, Charlotte Stubkjær Lindhard, den 25.11.2019, Louise Stubkjær Sørensen, den 25.11.2019, Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, (formand), den 25.11.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2019
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 19.12.2018 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 40099239 Stubkjær NewCo ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 3.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 3.000.000,00 til kurs 21.531,60, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 19.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 19.12.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
19.12.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024273055Dalgasgade 21, 7400 Herning