CVR 40144633Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)EsbjergFounded 1 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
721,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-16,2% on 2024
Result
-26,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
167,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
AJLS Holding ApSCVR 40137629, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2019
Allan Joachim Lynge Schjernsince 1 Jan 2019
CVR 40137629100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AJLS Holding ApS, since 11 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 40137629Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Den Lille Maler Esbjerg ApS, since 1 Jan 2019
This company
Den Lille Maler Esbjerg ApS
CVR 40144633
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.321 | 2.112 | 983 | 861 | 721 |
| Operating profit | +226 | +899 | -58 | -99 | -23 |
| Result for the year | +172 | +693 | -31 | -109 | -27 |
| Equity | 416 | 835 | 304 | 195 | 168 |
| Total assets | 874 | 1.713 | 752 | 648 | 523 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2,4% | 59,5% | -54,5% | -12,4% | -18,1% |
| EBITDA | 298 | 932 | -7 | -48 | 6 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22,6% | 44,2% | -0,7% | -5,6% | 0,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -33,3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -326note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -229note 1 | -349note 1 | -385note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 211,8%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -308note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1note 1 | -111note 1 | -256note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024272962Enghavevej 12, 6700 Esbjerg