CVR 40144005Private limited company (ApS)Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for passagertransport (523200)RingkøbingFounded 2 Jan 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NowDanmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+162.3% on 2025
Result
+285.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
149.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Arne Vestergaard Andersen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2019
Torben Ting Madsen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2021
and 3 moreArne Vestergaard Andersensince 2 Jan 2019
Equity of 149.7K DKK was below half the share capital of 346.7K DKK at 30 Jun 2026. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 16 Apr 2024since 2 Jan 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 16 Apr 2024since 2 Feb 2021
CVR 2731750210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jul 2025since 8 Feb 2021
CVR 396309825% to under 10% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 23 Mar 20228 Feb 2021 to 4 Jan 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Feb 2021 to 4 Jan 2022
CVR 287158545% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 20234 Jan 2022 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 3136248225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 202325 Mar 2022 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 3639393920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 20238 Feb 2021 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 420758685% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 20238 Feb 2021 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jan 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
8 Feb 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -222 | -92 | 183 | 396 | 1,039 |
| Operating profit | -516 | -716 | -1,445 | +105 | +380 |
| Result for the year | -418 | -560 | -868 | +143 | +286 |
| Equity | 1,149 | 589 | -279 | -136 | 150 |
| Total assets | 3,502 | 2,307 | 643 | 2,227 | 3,526 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 116.3% | 162.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -566 | -91 | 223 | 894 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -49.5% | 56.4% | 86.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,481note 4 | -712note 4 | -26note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1,043.7%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,110note 8 | 0note 9 | 519note 8 | 1,601note 8 | 1,965note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 152note 4 | 921note 4 | 829note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 3 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jeppe Aarup Haubjerg, den 01.11.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2023
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af formanden og et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Orluff Lydig Kristensen, (formand), den 01.11.2023, Per Møgelgaard Nielsen, den 01.11.2023, Jens Kirkegaard Pedersen, den 01.11.2023, Tom Krøjgaard Pedersen, den 01.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jeppe Aarup Haubjerg, den 01.11.2023, Torben Ting Madsen, den 01.11.2023, Tom Krøjgaard Pedersen, (formand), den 01.11.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Ting Madsen, den 20.05.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.03.2022.
kr. 86.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 769,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 346.667,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jens Kirkegaard Pedersen, den 25.03.2022.
Ny adresse: Vellingvej 1, 6950 Ringkøbing
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.02.2021.
kr. 110.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 769,23.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 260.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Arne Vestergaard Andersen, den 08.02.2021, Søren Orluff Lydig Kristensen, (formand), den 08.02.2021, Per Møgelgaard Nielsen, den 08.02.2021, Tom Krøjgaard Pedersen, den 08.02.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.02.2021.
kr. 109.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 149.500,00.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2020
Nyt navn: NowDanmark ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2020.
kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.01.2019.
Virkningsdato: 02.01.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.01.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 10.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Arne Vestergaard Andersen, den 02.01.2019.
Direktion:
Arne Vestergaard Andersen, den 02.01.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
02.01.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og drive samkørsels tjeneste og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024271338Vellingvej 1, 6950 Ringkøbing
No other current company drawn.