CVR 40140050Private limited company (ApS)Indspilning af lydoptagelser og udgivelse af musik (592000)Frederiksberg CFounded 5 Dec 2018
100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
681,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-15,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
295K
DKK, annual report 2025
Sanne Pia Kjærlund100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2018
Sanne Pia Kjærlundsince 5 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 681 |
| Gross profit | 184 | 208 | 163 | 283 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +14 | +12 | +41 | +182 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +6 | 0 | +23 | +133 | -16 |
| Equity | 155 | 154 | 177 | 311 | 295 |
| Total assets | 194 | 524 | 493 | 698 | 517 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -11,9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -0,9% |
| EBITDA | 70 | 68 | 96 | 182 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38% | 32,7% | 59,1% | 64,3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -125note 3 | 108 | 129 | -130 | -6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | 1,6x | 1,3x | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 29,8%note 4 | 6,5%note 5 | 13,4% | 59,1% | -2,1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 330note 7 | 112note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024267616Carl Bernhards Vej 17, 1817 Frederiksberg C
No other current company drawn.