CVR 40130470Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)RoskildeFounded 20 Dec 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.2% on 2024
Result
+85.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
342.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mind Mover ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJFM Mind Mover Holding ApSCVR 43745832, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2022
Jamil Farah Mehdisince 20 Dec 2018
CVR 43745832100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 21 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JFM Mind Mover Holding ApS, since 22 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43745832Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mind Mover ApS, since 22 Dec 2022
This company
Mind Mover ApS
CVR 40130470
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,200 | 1,755 | 2,142 | 2,117 |
| Operating profit | +330 | +845 | +613 | +745 | +158 |
| Result for the year | +252 | +651 | +432 | +570 | +86 |
| Equity | 604 | 1,255 | 686 | 756 | 342 |
| Total assets | 1,292 | 2,416 | 1,600 | 1,743 | 1,650 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 19.8% | -20.2% | 22.1% | -1.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 177 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -33.3% | 50% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,005note 3 | -1,408note 3 | -893note 3 | -1,287note 3 | -571note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -979note 3 | -1,403note 3 | -1,116note 3 | -1,117note 3 | 168note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031345762Nørrebrogade 86, 2200 København N
P-number 1024255081Brobjergvej 23, 4000 Roskilde