CVR 40125965Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med medicin og produkter til personlig pleje via internet (479117)HillerødFounded 29 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Medibis ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
8.7K
DKK, annual report 2021
-96.4% on 2020
Result
-98.8K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
220.3K
DKK, annual report 2021
Saowanee Schou100% of capital and votes, until 3 Nov 2022
Saowanee Schouuntil 3 Nov 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 3 Nov 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 378 | 239 | 9 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +39 | -92 |
| Result for the year | +291 | +27 | -99 |
| Equity | 292 | 319 | 220 |
| Total assets | 392 | 330 | 279 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -36.8% | -96.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -338note 2 | -272note 2 | -225note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 5,327.3%note 2 | -341.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024250888Højager 26, 3400 Hillerød