CVR 40122966Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SøborgFounded 27 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
16,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+650,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Sørup100% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2018
Martin Sørupsince 27 Dec 2018
100% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44571218100% of capital and votes
CVR 4173368325% to under 33,3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Martin Sørup Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3186291450% to under 66,7% of capital and votes28 Dec 2018 to 18 Jul 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 17 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -2 | -2 | 0 | +17 |
| Result for the year | -108 | +86 | +87 | +72 | +650 |
| Equity | 580 | 666 | 753 | 825 | 1.475 |
| Total assets | 1.080 | 1.166 | 1.255 | 1.327 | 2.006 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -53note 1 | -50note 1 | -50note 1 | -30note 1 | -51note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | -0,3%note 3 | -0,3%note 3 | 0%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 447note 1 | 450note 1 | 450note 1 | 473note 1 | 471note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2024 to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 19 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024248182Kålmarken 16, 2860 Søborg