CVR 40116028Public limited company (A/S)Vejgodstransport (494100)KarlslundeFounded 13 Dec 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Skanlog Direct A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-5 (-27.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.4% on 2024
Result
-999.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
SKANDINAVISK LOGISTIK A/SCVR 18137542, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2018
Susma Holding ApSCVR 42577642, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2021
and 2 morePoul Brunn Carstenssince 19 Mar 2026
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2022
CVR 1813754250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2018
CVR 4257764225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 26 Sep 2022since 25 Jun 2021
CVR 4343511610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3136370550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2019 to 24 Jun 2021
CVR 4257763425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 19 Aug 202125 Jun 2021 to 19 Aug 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in CEMB Gruppen ApS, since 29 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43362089Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Skanlog Gruppen ApS, since 30 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 21237485Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SKANDINAVISK LOGISTIK A/S, since 14 Aug 2003
Holding company
CVR 18137542Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Skanlog Direct A/S, since 13 Dec 2018
This company
Skanlog Direct A/S
CVR 40116028
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Dec 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
13 Dec 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 13 employees, 13 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 28 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 31 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 27 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
| FTE | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 23 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 22 | 28 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 27 | 22 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 26 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 25 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 13 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 12,678 | 10,868 | 11,594 | 9,231 | 8,459 |
| Operating profit | -203 | -463 | +1,269 | +258 | -1,200 |
| Result for the year | -337 | -454 | +928 | +211 | -1,000 |
| Equity | 2,939 | 2,485 | 3,413 | 3,624 | 2,625 |
| Total assets | 12,360 | 8,597 | 8,340 | 8,671 | 8,805 |
| Employees (average) | 24 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.9% | -14.3% | 5.7% | -20.4% | -8.4% |
| EBITDA | 1,228 | 614 | 2,065 | 950 | -439 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.7% | 5.7% | 17.8% | 10.3% | -5.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 14.3% | -4.2% | -8.7% | -8.7% | -5.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 968 | 673 | -2,229 | 650 | -139 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | 1.1x | Net cash | 0.7x | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.1%note 2 | -10.2%note 2 | 45.3% | 7.1% | -27.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 607note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 1,908note 3 | 48note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Skanlog Direct A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Frank Georg Paulsen, den 30.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mark Eghjort Henriksen, den 19.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Frank Georg Paulsen, den 19.03.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mark Eghjort Henriksen, (adm. dir), den 19.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Poul Brunn Carstens, den 19.03.2026.
Ny adresse: Silovej 20, Karlstrup, 2690 Karlslunde
Ny kommune: Solrød
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 16.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Fændediget 13, 4600 Køge, den 16.08.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Nørtoft Martensen, den 22.06.2021.
Ny adresse: Smedeland 10, Smedeland, 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Albertslund
Vedtægter ændret: 30.01.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.01.2019.
kr. 1.000.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Ny adresse: Silovej 20, Karlstrup, 2690 Karlslunde
Ny kommune: Solrød
Stiftelsesdato: 13.12.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 18137542 SKANDINAVISK LOGISTIK A/S, Smedeland 22, 2600 Glostrup, den 13.12.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Jørn Johansen, (formand), den 13.12.2018, Mark Eghjort Henriksen, den 13.12.2018, Claus Nørtoft Martensen, den 13.12.2018, Erik Benny Winther, den 13.12.2018.
Direktion:
Mark Eghjort Henriksen, (adm. dir), den 13.12.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30821963 GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Fændediget 13, 4600 Køge, den 13.12.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
13.12.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive transport- og flyttevirksomhed samt virksomhed beslægtet hermed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025877523Smedeland 10, 2600 Glostrup
P-number 1024238624Silovej 20, 2690 Karlslunde