CVR 40115358Private limited company (ApS)Drift af bugserings-, bjærgnings- og redningsvæsen mv. (522220)GrenaaFounded 10 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
3,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16,5% on 2024
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Keld Thorup Holding ApSCVR 45691195, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2025
Keld Thorupsince 1 Jul 2025
CVR 45691195100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40074163100% of capital and votes10 Dec 2018 to 1 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Keld Thorup Holding ApS, since 10 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 45691195Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SEATEK ApS, since 1 Jul 2025
This company
SEATEK ApS
CVR 40115358
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.678 | 1.715 | 1.947 | 2.872 | 3.347 |
| Operating profit | +804 | +694 | +775 | +1.472 | +2.596 |
| Result for the year | +622 | +525 | +603 | +1.149 | +2.016 |
| Equity | 743 | 669 | 772 | 1.321 | 2.237 |
| Total assets | 1.764 | 1.477 | 1.542 | 2.158 | 3.442 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 17,8% | 2,2% | 13,6% | 47,5% | 16,6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 704 | 784 | 1.472 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 41,1% | 40,3% | 51,3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -197 | -1.009 | -650note 2 | -1.332note 2 | -1.958note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 122,2% | 521,8% | n.m.note 3 | 2.066%note 2 | 1.512,2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 56note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -499 | -527 | -650note 2 | -1.502note 2 | -2.513note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024238128Damkærvej 11, 8500 Grenaa