CVR 40115064Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med motorkøretøjer (467100)KongerslevFounded 20 Dec 2018
Result
+61.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
420.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Bjarne Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2020
Bjarne Jensensince 4 Jan 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about svendsbiler.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 1 Jun 2020
CVR 36955244100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2019 to 30 Apr 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 460 | 373 | 346 | 284 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +160 | +46 | +30 | +29 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +123 | +35 | +22 | +20 | +61 |
| Equity | 282 | 317 | 339 | 359 | 420 |
| Total assets | 1,463 | 1,178 | 915 | 2,370 | 3,835 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 110% | -18.9% | -7.3% | -18% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 34.8% | 12.4% | 8.7% | 10.3% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 163 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 35.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -448note 2 | -202note 2 | -56note 2 | 1,236 | 1,454 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 11.6%note 2 | 2.1%note 2 | 9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -448note 2 | -202note 2 | -56note 2 | 1,236 | 3,258 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
svendsbiler.dk ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024237857Danmarksgade 5, 9293 Kongerslev