CVR 40113681Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)StøvringFounded 19 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ambercon Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-27.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
280.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Torben Enggaard Group ApSCVR 40966102, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Nov 2020
Torben Enggaardsince 19 Dec 2018
CVR 40966102100% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 13 Jan 2023since 5 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2865372790% to under 100% of capitalclass B27 Mar 2020 to 6 Aug 2020
CVR 2604218690% to under 100% of capitalclass B19 Dec 2018 to 26 Mar 2020
CVR 3255659010% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 11 Sep 202019 Dec 2018 to 11 Sep 2020
CVR 4096612910% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 13 Jan 202311 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Torben Enggaard Group ApS, since 4 Oct 2019
Holding company
CVR 40966102Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ambercon Holding ApS, since 5 Nov 2020
This company
Ambercon Holding ApS
CVR 40113681
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 73277019100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40852980100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33378092100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40848347100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40846891100% of capital and votes
CVR 3995293933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ambercon Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 380,871 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 189,775 | 3,300 | -17,481 | -2,248 |
| Operating profit | +21,163 | +30,832 | +2,237 | -18,564 | -3,331 |
| Result for the year | +19,619 | +17,448 | -3,019 | -23,818 | -27,872 |
| Equity | 30,720 | 346,222 | 338,573 | 325,186 | 280,554 |
| Total assets | 248,572 | 808,376 | 532,565 | 525,009 | 488,374 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 264 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 6.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 8.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 48,245 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 12.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -4% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,594 | 2,864 | -2,204note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -3,543note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0.1x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 104%note 4 | 11.4% | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.9%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 6,042 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 1.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | 108%note 8 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 203,263 | 168,969 | 172,235note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 178,093note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 15.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Langagervej 1, 9220 Aalborg Øst, den 15.09.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 14.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2019
Nyt navn: Ambercon Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2018
Første regnskabsår: 19.12.2018 - 31.12.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Stiftelsesdato: 19.12.2018.
Virkningsdato: 19.12.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26042186 T. E. GRUPPEN A/S, c/o Ambercon A/S, Juelstrupparken 23, 9530 Støvring, den 19.12.2018, CVR-NR. 32556590 SØREN ENGGAARD HOLDING II ApS, c/o Søren Enggaard A/S, Indkildevej 6B, 9210 Aalborg SØ, den 19.12.2018.
Direktion:
Torben Enggaard, den 19.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 19.12.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
19.12.2018 - 30.04.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er besiddelse af aktier, anparter, investering og kapitalanbringelse, herunder køb og salg af fast ejendom, projektudvikling samt anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024236907Juelstrupparken 23, 9530 Støvring