CVR 40109595Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)FaaborgFounded 5 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-335
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
49K
DKK, annual report 2025
Vibeke Halse David50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 27 Oct 2025
Bruno Guy Michel David50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2018
Bruno Guy Michel Davidsince 5 Dec 2018
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 27 Oct 2025
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4598796550% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Brda Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4102747910% to under 15% of capital18 Dec 2019 to 31 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 |
| Equity | 52 | 52 | 52 | 51 | 49 |
| Total assets | 142 | 142 | 141 | 53 | 1.490 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -141note 2 | -53note 2 | -31note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -3,3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -52note 2 | -51note 2 | 1.389note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024233517Kirkeballe 1, 5600 Faaborg
No other current company drawn.