CVR 40103422Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)København SFounded 11 Dec 2018
Gross profit
-8.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+13M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024227355Ejler Billes Allé 120, 2300 København S
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHJO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Øster Hjortshøj100% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2018
Christian Øster Hjortshøjsince 11 Dec 2018
100% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4590788020% to under 25% of votes
CVR 41782137100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHJO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR. CVR holds more related companies than one search reads, so the list may be partial.
CVR 2866684533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 May 2019 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR 3106174133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Dec 2018 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | -6 | -7 | -8 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | -6 | -7 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +744 | +1,004 | +2,180 | +1,586 | +13,034 |
| Equity | 1,373 | 2,262 | 4,324 | 5,788 | 18,687 |
| Total assets | 3,135 | 4,179 | 8,256 | 9,654 | 18,975 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,837 | 1,375 | -7,970 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,590note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,837 | 1,375 | -7,970 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022