CVR 40101578Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af instrumenter og udstyr til måling, afprøvning og navigation (265100)Odense SFounded 5 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Unicontrol ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
61
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+3.4%) over 12 months
Revenue
153.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.9% on 2024
Result
+32.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
73.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Unicontrol Holdings ApSCVR 45040216, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Aug 2024
Martin Høpfner Kirkmandsince 1 Jan 2026
CVR 45040216100% of capital and votessince 30 Aug 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 May 201913 Feb 2019 to 6 May 2019
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 6 May 201913 Feb 2019 to 6 May 2019
CVR 3643087710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Aug 202420 May 2020 to 30 Aug 2024
CVR 377445305% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Aug 20249 Mar 2021 to 30 Aug 2024
CVR 3892101025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Aug 20245 Dec 2018 to 30 Aug 2024
CVR 3934542015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 30 Aug 20245 Dec 2018 to 30 Aug 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20205 Dec 2018 to 28 Aug 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Aug 2024 to 30 Aug 2024
Ultimate controller
Spectra Precision International Holdings Limited
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Unicontrol Holdings ApS, since 28 Aug 2024
Holding company
CVR 45040216Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Unicontrol ApS, since 30 Aug 2024
This company
Unicontrol ApS
CVR 40101578
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Aug 2024 to 7 Nov 2026.
5 Dec 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 61 employees, 56 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 28 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 40 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 54 | 58 | 56 | 58 | 56 | 58 | 63 | 62 | 62 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 59 | 59 | 59 | 59 | 56 | 57 | 56 | 61 | 60 | 61 | 64 | 62 | 60 | 64 | 60 | 61 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 31 | 33 | 35 | 38 | 37 | 39 | 41 | 43 | 42 | 43 | 45 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 43 | 46 | 49 | 48 | 48 | 54 | 50 | 52 | 51 | 52 | 55 | 57 | 55 | 57 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 57 | 54 | 55 | 53 | 52 | 53 | 55 | 55 | 56 | 59 | 58 | 56 | 56 | 55 | 56 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30,009 | 70,998 | 106,164 | 137,429 | 153,852 |
| Operating profit | +8,205 | +16,592 | +18,734 | +31,318 | +42,897 |
| Result for the year | +6,656 | +13,052 | +14,260 | +23,803 | +32,573 |
| Equity | 12,396 | 25,448 | 39,708 | 68,256 | 73,829 |
| Total assets | 24,282 | 40,412 | 67,005 | 98,727 | 120,313 |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 29 | 41 | 52 | 55 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 298.5% | 136.6% | 49.5% | 29.5% | 12% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 27.3% | 23.4% | 17.7% | 22.8% | 27.9% |
| EBITDA | 9,774 | 20,778 | 26,152 | 42,724 | 58,352 |
| EBITDA margin | 32.6% | 29.3% | 24.6% | 31.1% | 37.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 166.7% | 81.3% | 41.4% | 26.8% | 5.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,901note 1 | -5,539note 1 | -10,216 | -32,525 | -35,469 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 173.8%note 1 | 104.8%note 1 | 60.2% | 74.8% | 90% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,987note 2 | 13,356note 2 | 15,337note 2 | 20,247note 2 | 23,190note 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 20%note 2 | 18.8%note 2 | 14.5%note 2 | 14.7%note 2 | 15.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
CEO Niels Bjerregaard, den 31.12.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CEO Niels Bjerregaard, (adm. dir), den 31.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Høpfner Kirkmand, (adm. dir), den 01.01.2026.
Ny adresse: Svendborgvej 226, 1., Lindved, 5260 Odense S
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CCO Ehsanullah Ekhlas, den 08.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
CPO Kasper Hartvig Andersen, den 30.08.2024, CCO Ehsanullah Ekhlas, den 30.08.2024, Thomas Visti Jensen, (formand), den 30.08.2024, Lasse Kieffer, den 30.08.2024, Zbigniew Ryszard Niemczyk, den 30.08.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CEO Niels Bjerregaard, den 30.08.2024, Drew Ladau, (formand), den 30.08.2024, Jeffrey Dawson, den 30.08.2024.
Ny adresse: Unsbjergvej 4C, Tornbjerg, 5220 Odense SØ
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CPO Kasper Hartvig Andersen, den 23.08.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CEO Ehsanullah Ekhlas, (adm. dir), den 01.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Bjerregaard, (adm. dir), den 01.05.2021, CEO Ehsanullah Ekhlas, den 01.05.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.03.2021.
kr. 480,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 87.355,74.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.059,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2020.
kr. 3.336,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 44.955,61.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.579,00.
Ny adresse: Helgavej 26, 5230 Odense M
Vedtægter ændret: 20.05.2020
Ny adresse: Dalumvej 16, Dalum, 5250 Odense SV
Ny kommune: Odense
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.05.2020.
kr. 3.243,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 41.628,12.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 43.243,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
COO Kasper Hartvig Andersen, den 20.05.2020, CEO Ehsanullah Ekhlas, den 20.05.2020, Thomas Visti Jensen, (formand), den 20.05.2020, Lasse Kieffer, den 20.05.2020, Zbigniew Niemczyk, den 20.05.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion eller af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 29.04.2020
Nyt navn: Unicontrol ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.04.2020.
kr. 37.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Ledelsen har erklæret sig for værdier i forbindelse med kapitalforhøjelsen.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 05.12.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.12.2018.
Virkningsdato: 05.12.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 3.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 3.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Zbigniew Ryszard Niemczyk, den 05.12.2018, CVR-NR. 38921010 Kosmos IVS, c/o Kasper Andersen, Højgårdsvej 27, Hundstrup, 5762 Vester Skerninge, den 05.12.2018, CVR-NR. 39345420 Ekhlas Holdings IVS, c/o Ehsanullah Ekhlas, Vedbendvej 8, 5550 Langeskov, den 05.12.2018.
Direktion:
Kasper Hartvig Andersen, den 05.12.2018, Ehsanullah Ekhlas, (adm. dir), den 05.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
05.12.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed, med teknologisk udvikling i Byggebranchen ,samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024225190Svendborgvej 226, 5260 Odense S