CVR 40101047Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)BrønshøjFounded 6 Dec 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
61,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+43,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
116,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
KB Tag Holding ApSCVR 40579621, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jun 2019
Kenn Køhler Bosdamsince 6 Dec 2018
CVR 40579621100% of capital and votessince 11 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2018 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.291 | 680 | -35 | -1 | 61 |
| Operating profit | +362 | +107 | -55 | -3 | +61 |
| Result for the year | +283 | +81 | -44 | -7 | +43 |
| Equity | 744 | 625 | 380 | 74 | 117 |
| Total assets | 1.103 | 771 | 514 | 449 | 398 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11,7% | -47,3% | -105,2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 397 | 125 | -37 | -1 | 61 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30,8% | 18,4% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -301note 5 | -345note 5 | -60note 5 | -189note 5 | -144note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 85,9%note 5 | 22,9%note 5 | -14,4%note 7 | -2,3%note 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 175note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -432note 5 | -337note 5 | -16note 5 | 160note 5 | 69note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024224097Grevingevej 10, 2700 Brønshøj