Dandex

Morten Tewes ApS

CVR 40099921Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)SlagelseFounded 17 Dec 2018

Employees

3

CVR registry, Jul 2026

-1 (-25%) over 12 months

Gross profit

1,2M

DKK, annual report 2025

-34,1% on 2024

Result

-321,1K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

85,5K

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owner

Morten Tewes Holding ApSCVR 40094830, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2018

Ultimate controller
Morten Skovsmose Tewesthrough Morten Tewes Holding ApS, a Dandex estimate, owner-managed
Director

Morten Skovsmose Tewessince 17 Dec 2018

Ownership

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Control Chain

  1. Ultimate controller

    Morten Skovsmose Tewes

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in Morten Tewes Holding ApS, since 10 Dec 2018

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  2. Holding company

    Morten Tewes Holding ApS

    CVR 40094830Private limited company (ApS)

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in Morten Tewes ApS, since 17 Dec 2018

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  3. This company

    Morten Tewes ApS

    CVR 40099921

Each holds the one below it. Control follows votes: an owner with 50% or more controls. Each bar shows the registered band, solid to its lower bound and faint across the range CVR records, with a mark at 50%. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Network

Roles Over Time

17 Dec 2018 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20212022202320242025
Gross profit002.2901.8421.214
Operating profit00+369+119-406
Result for the year00+281+91-321
Equity503531640786
Total assets85471.0711.128636
Employees (average)Not reportedNot reported550

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Apr 2022

Changes

Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.

Registration

Address
Skolegade 10
4200 Slagelse
Slagelse Municipality
CVR record last changed
22 Aug 2026
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Morten Tewes ApS

    P-number 1024222566Skolegade 10, 4200 Slagelse

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Morten Tewes ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.